Skip to content
MarketsGrid

XAG · 2025

Silver Price in 2025

Silver moved from $30.40 on Jan 1, 2025 to $72.28 on Dec 31, 2025, a gain of 147.60% against the previous year's close.

Open

$30.40

Jan 1, 2025

Close

$72.28

Dec 31, 2025

High

$79.52

Dec 28, 2025

Low

$29.06

Apr 6, 2025

2025 return

+147.60%

vs $29.19 at end of 2024

Range

173.6%

low to high

Since end of 2025

−21.54%

to $56.71 (Oct 15, 2026)

Ten years later

—

not yet

Silver in 2025

Silver price during 202526.0440.1654.2968.4282.55Jan 1, 2025Jul 3, 2025Dec 31, 2025
From 30.40 on Jan 1, 2025 to 72.28 on Dec 31, 2025; high 79.52, low 29.06 USD.

Daily observations.

Month by month

MonthCloseChange
January31.57+8.13%
February31.21−1.12%
March34.18+9.52%
April32.76−4.17%
May33.30+1.64%
June36.11+8.44%
July36.87+2.12%
August39.73+7.75%
September46.65+17.41%
October48.92+4.87%
November56.47+15.44%
December72.28+28.01%