Skip to content
MarketsGrid

XPD · 2017

Palladium Price in 2017

Palladium moved from $709.22 on Jan 3, 2017 to $1,060.97 on Dec 29, 2017.

Open

$709.22

Jan 3, 2017

Close

$1,060.97

Dec 29, 2017

High

$1,065.30

Dec 28, 2017

Low

$709.22

Jan 3, 2017

2017 return

—

no prior-year close

Range

50.2%

low to high

Since end of 2017

+6.47%

to $1,129.64 (Oct 15, 2026)

Ten years later

—

not yet

Palladium in 2017

Palladium price during 20176887888879871,087Jan 3, 2017Jul 3, 2017Dec 29, 2017
From 709.22 on Jan 3, 2017 to 1,060.97 on Dec 29, 2017; high 1,065.30, low 709.22 USD.

Daily observations.

Month by month

MonthCloseChange
January752.75—
February768.97+2.15%
March795.00+3.39%
April823.50+3.58%
May817.00−0.79%
June841.50+3.00%
July883.00+4.93%
August933.50+5.72%
September934.50+0.11%
October980.25+4.90%
November1,006.50+2.68%
December1,060.97+5.41%